EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
East Side Elementary School Day

Daily Time Schedule

First Bell – 8:00 a.m.

Tardy Bell – 8:05 a.m.

Kindergarten Lunch – 12:15 a.m.

First Grade Lunch – 11:00 a.m.

Second Grade Lunch – 11:35 a.m.

Third Grade Lunch – 12:10 p.m.


Dismissal

First Bell (Kindergarten Bus Riders) – 2:55 p.m.

First Bell (Buses 1st-3rd grade) – 3:00 p.m.

Second Bell (Kindergarten Car Riders) – 3:00 p.m.

Second Bell (1st -3rd grade Car Riders) – 3:05 p.m.

Third Bell (1st – 3rd grade Boys and Girls Club) – 3:15 p.m.

Fourth Bell (Late Buses 1st -3rd grade) – 3:17 p.m.